INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romina Oprandi vs. Paula Ormaechea - H2H matches
12.10.15 | 2nd round | Romina Oprandi | Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Rock Hill | Hard |
26.05.14 | 1st round | Paula Ormaechea | Romina Oprandi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
07.05.11 | 1/2 | Paula Ormaechea | Romina Oprandi | 1-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Romina Oprandi form & Paula Ormaechea form
Romina Oprandi - last matches
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-0, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.09.18 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-5, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | - | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Caitlyn Williams | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-6, 0-1, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
03.06.16 1/4 | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-74, 1-4, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-61, 6-74, 7-63 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-711, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.05.16 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.16 fin | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Paula Ormaechea - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-3, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |