MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Romina Oprandi | Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-3 | La Marsa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Romina Oprandi | Shilin Xu | |
1st SERVE % | 47/64 (73%) | 46/81 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 31/46 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 11/35 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/81 (48%) | 25/64 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/145 (54%) | 67/145 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romina Oprandi vs. Shilin Xu - H2H matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Romina Oprandi | Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | La Marsa | Clay |
Romina Oprandi form & Shilin Xu form
Romina Oprandi - last matches
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-0, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.09.18 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-5, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | - | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Caitlyn Williams | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-6, 0-1, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
03.06.16 1/4 | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-74, 1-4, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-61, 6-74, 7-63 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-711, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.05.16 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.16 fin | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |