MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Rutuja Bhosale | Meiqi Guo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | W60 Changsha | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rutuja Bhosale | Meiqi Guo | |
1st SERVE % | 47/74 (64%) | 58/88 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 32/58 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/27 (52%) | 16/30 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/88 (45%) | 27/74 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/162 (54%) | 75/162 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-2 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Meiqi Guo | |
Rutuja Bhosale | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Meiqi Guo | |
0-0 | ||
Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rutuja Bhosale vs. Meiqi Guo - H2H matches
04.09.19 | 1st round | Rutuja Bhosale | Meiqi Guo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W60 Changsha | Clay |
Rutuja Bhosale form & Meiqi Guo form
Rutuja Bhosale - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-78, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 1-6, 0-3, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-72, - Rutuja Bhosale - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Suzanie Pretorius | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Meiqi Guo - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 4-6, 0-1, - Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 3-1, Xichen Zhao - retired | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ke Ren | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 1-0, Yanni Liu - retired | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |