INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sachia Vickery vs. Mari Osaka - H2H matches
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Sachia Vickery | Mari Osaka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Templeton | Hard |
22.04.13 | q 2 | Sachia Vickery | Mari Osaka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Charlottesville | Clay |
Sachia Vickery form & Mari Osaka form
Sachia Vickery - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | - | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-610, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-67, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |