MATCH
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Sada Nahimana | Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-2, 7-63 | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sada Nahimana | Angella Okutoyi | |
1st SERVE % | 60/92 (65%) | 57/93 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 28/57 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 17/36 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/93 (52%) | 44/92 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/185 (52%) | 89/185 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Angella Okutoyi | |
2-6 |
2 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Angella Okutoyi | |
6-2 |
3 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-2 | |
Sada Nahimana | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Angella Okutoyi | |
Sada Nahimana | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-4 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
4-5 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Angella Okutoyi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 3-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sada Nahimana vs. Angella Okutoyi - H2H matches
08.08.19 | 2nd round | Sada Nahimana | Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | W15 Nairobi | Hard |
Sada Nahimana form & Angella Okutoyi form
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Angella Okutoyi - last matches
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexa Noel | 7-63, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Luescher | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Cai | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Matushkina | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |