MATCH
09.11.19 | 1/2 | Sada Nahimana | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sada Nahimana | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 38/51 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 15/38 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 22/54 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/105 (58%) | 44/105 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
Sada Nahimana | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
4-2 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sada Nahimana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sada Nahimana | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sada Nahimana vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers - H2H matches
04.12.20 | 1/4 | Sada Nahimana | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
09.11.19 | 1/2 | Sada Nahimana | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Sada Nahimana form & Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers form
Sada Nahimana - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mara Guth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-65, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Antonia Vergara Rivera | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-1, Benedetta Ortenzi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |