INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sally Peers vs. Lisa Ponomar - H2H matches
20.07.15 | 1st round | Sally Peers | Lisa Ponomar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Maaseik | Clay |
Sally Peers form & Lisa Ponomar form
Sally Peers - last matches
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Judith Van Kessel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Shannon Hudson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Tiana Windbuchler | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Monika Rajicic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Erika Bollweg | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Monique Adamczak | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Clare - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Erika Sema | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Tiana Windbuchler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.17 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rebecq - Clay | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 4-6, 3-4, - Sally Peers - retired | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Laura Heinrichs | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Brandy Hehalatu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Frances Altick | 3-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Erika Vogelsang | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Tammi Patterson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Michaela Haet | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Lisa Ponomar - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sophie Greiner | 4-6, 0-1, - Lisa Ponomar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.10.20 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.20 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-4, 5-1, Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Alice Benvegnu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 2 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Alba Retortillo Soiras | 7-610, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 0-6, 11-9 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |