MATCH
12.05.11 | 3rd round | Samantha Stosur | Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samantha Stosur | Polona Hercog | |
1st SERVE % | 41/61 (67%) | 34/46 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 24/34 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/12 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 15/46 (33%) | 17/61 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/107 (55%) | 48/107 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samantha Stosur vs. Polona Hercog - H2H matches
12.05.11 | 3rd round | Samantha Stosur | Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Samantha Stosur form & Polona Hercog form
Samantha Stosur - last matches
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Madison Keys | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 fin | vs. Sofia Kenin | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 2-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-611, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |