MATCH
14.07.18 | q 1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-4 | Brussels | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sapfo Sakellaridi | Sihem Bellahouel | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 26/42 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/99 (61%) | 39/99 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sihem Bellahouel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Sihem Bellahouel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sihem Bellahouel | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-0 | |
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sihem Bellahouel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Sihem Bellahouel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sihem Bellahouel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-4 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
12.03.00, 24 years
12.03.00, 24 years
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Sihem Bellahouel - H2H matches
14.07.18 | q 1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Brussels | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Sihem Bellahouel form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Sihem Bellahouel - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Lou Adler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Agnes Brun | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Nicoletta De Luca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.18 qual. | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Adele Diana Biba | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Luisa Sommer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Taylor | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mayssa Tebourbi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 qual. | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Lea Tholey | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Anna Popescu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Nadja Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Ligay | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-73, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |