MATCH
07.06.17 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 6-4 | Bol | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Errani | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 27/52 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 7/27 (26%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/107 (62%) | 41/107 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Errani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Errani | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sara Errani | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sara Errani | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Aleksandrina Naydenova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sara Errani | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 15-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0, 40-0 | ||
Sara Errani | 6-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Errani vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova - H2H matches
07.06.17 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Sara Errani form & Aleksandrina Naydenova form
Sara Errani - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |