MATCH
28.02.12 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Irina Falconi | 6-1, 6-1 | Acapulco | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sara Errani | Irina Falconi | |
1st SERVE % | 38/50 (76%) | 25/47 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 6/25 (24%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Errani vs. Irina Falconi - H2H matches
28.02.12 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Irina Falconi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Acapulco | Clay |
Sara Errani form & Irina Falconi form
Sara Errani - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Irina Falconi - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
13.02.20 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-4, 0-6, 1-2, - Irina Falconi - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
07.02.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mayo Hibi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 3rd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |