MATCH
25.10.17 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Laura Robson | 6-4, 6-1 | Liuzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sara Errani | Laura Robson | |
1st SERVE % | 52/60 (87%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 23/60 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/106 (58%) | 44/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Errani vs. Laura Robson - H2H matches
25.10.17 | 1st round | Sara Errani | Laura Robson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Liuzhou | Hard |
Sara Errani form & Laura Robson form
Sara Errani - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - Laura Robson - walk over | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |