MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Sara Errani | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Nadia Podoroska | Sara Errani | |
1st SERVE % | 79/100 (79%) | 52/80 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/79 (48%) | 22/52 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 8/14 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/80 (60%) | 54/100 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/180 (52%) | 86/180 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sara Errani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sara Errani | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Sara Errani | |
0-0 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sara Errani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Errani | |
0-0 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sara Errani | |
0-0 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Sara Errani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sara Errani | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Nadia Podoroska | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Sara Errani | |
Nadia Podoroska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Nadia Podoroska vs. Sara Errani - H2H matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Nadia Podoroska | Sara Errani | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
Nadia Podoroska form & Sara Errani form
Nadia Podoroska - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-77, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 1-6, 3-4, - Nadia Podoroska - retired | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | Anca Alexia Todoni - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 7-65, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sara Errani - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |