Italy
16.02.99, 25 years
897 24
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
09.12.05, 18 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Gambogi vs. Elizabeth Jurna - H2H matches
Sara Gambogi form & Elizabeth Jurna form
Sara Gambogi - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-1, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Pescara - Clay |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cordenons - Clay |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
10.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Manacor - Hard |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Selva - I. hard |
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Alice Volpe | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Grado - Clay |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Trieste - Clay |
31.08.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
W15 Cordenons - Clay |
24.08.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Elizabeth Jurna - last matches
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Carlota Garcia Alonso | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Loule - Hard |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valeriia Fomenko | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Baza - Hard |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Leiria - Hard |
11.09.23 q 1 | vs. Baylen Brown | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Valladolid - Hard |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Sanchez-Marin Garcia | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W100 Figueira - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W40 Porto - Hard |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Don - Carpet |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | | match details |
W40 Palma - Hard |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W60 Madrid - Hard |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Setubal - Hard |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Indira Lepage | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Malaga - Hard |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Monzon - Hard |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karine Marion Job | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Linn Goerdes | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Oeiras - Clay |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Amalia Suciu | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |