Serbia
29.06.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
11.12.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Gvozdenovic vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius - H2H matches
10.09.18 | qual. | Sara Gvozdenovic | Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Varna | Clay |
Sara Gvozdenovic form & Jacquline Nylander Altelius form
Sara Gvozdenovic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tea Lukic | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Pezzulla | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-73, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Vrnjacka - Clay |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay |
15.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-76, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 4-6, 6-3, 4-10 | | match details |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mirela Shkumbova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
15.12.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.11.20 q 2 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Varna - Clay |
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Mirela Shkumbova | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Otocec - Clay |
01.09.20 qual. | vs. Chanel Janssen | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 7-66, 6-3 | | match details |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ioana Dumitrescu | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jovana Gvozdenovic | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Arad - Clay |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 1-6, 6-2, 12-10 | | match details |
W15 Focsani - Clay |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-75, 7-63, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Curtea - Clay |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Jacquline Nylander Altelius - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shira Chiche | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Georgakopoulou | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 4-6, 6-1, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, Prisha Vyas - retired | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Golas | 6-2, 3-6, 4-10 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-2, 5-7, 2-10 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Gaia Meneguzzo | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Malmo - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fredrika Runstrom | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emilija Tverijonaite | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W40 Ystad - Clay |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Daniella Nylander | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | | match details |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Parnu - Clay |
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Dejnozkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |