MATCH
26.07.20 | 1st round | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-2 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Cristina Bucsa | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Sorribes Tormo vs. Cristina Bucsa - H2H matches
26.07.20 | 1st round | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sara Sorribes Tormo form & Cristina Bucsa form
Sara Sorribes Tormo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 0-1, - Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 4-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |