INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Sorribes Tormo vs. Madalina Gojnea - H2H matches
22.04.13 | 1/4 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | Madalina Gojnea | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Tunis | Clay |
Sara Sorribes Tormo form & Madalina Gojnea form
Sara Sorribes Tormo - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 0-1, - Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 4-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-76, 0-6 | match details |
Madalina Gojnea - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 5-7, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
Sibiu - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/2 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.15 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.15 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.15 q 2 | vs. Iulia Maria Farcas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.15 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
22.04.13 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.04.13 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.13 2nd round | vs. Petra Uberalova | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
25.03.13 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.13 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.13 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.13 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 qual. | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 1 | vs. Crystel Mulder | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natasa Zoric | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 qual. | vs. Iryna Bremond | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 1 | vs. Maria Kondratieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 q 2 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.12 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
08.09.12 q 1 | vs. Monica Puig | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
13.08.12 2nd round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 5-7, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.12 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |