MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Yarden Akler | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Yarden Akler | |
1st SERVE % | 24/39 (62%) | 49/61 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/24 (96%) | 27/49 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/61 (46%) | 7/39 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-2 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
4-2 | Yarden Akler | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
22.04.99, 24 years
22.04.99, 24 years
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic vs. Yarden Akler - H2H matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Yarden Akler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form & Yarden Akler form
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |