MATCH
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Sathwika Sama | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 7-5 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sathwika Sama | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 38/62 (61%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 25/62 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
4-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Sathwika Sama | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sathwika Sama | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Sathwika Sama | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sathwika Sama vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - H2H matches
03.10.19 | 2nd round | Sathwika Sama | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Sathwika Sama form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Sathwika Sama - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Adithi Are | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Ira Shah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Shanelle Iaconi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |