MATCH
15.10.19 | qual. | Sathwika Sama | Anu Ayegbusi | 6-0, 6-0 | W25 Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sathwika Sama | Anu Ayegbusi | |
1st SERVE % | 21/33 (64%) | 19/33 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 4/19 (21%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/66 (74%) | 17/66 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
30.11.93, 30 years
30.11.93, 30 years
Sathwika Sama vs. Anu Ayegbusi - H2H matches
15.10.19 | qual. | Sathwika Sama | Anu Ayegbusi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
Sathwika Sama form & Anu Ayegbusi form
Sathwika Sama - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Adithi Are | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Ira Shah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Anu Ayegbusi - last matches
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sathwika Sama | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Blessing Anuna | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Blessing Samuel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ronke Akingbade | 1-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Olusola Gbadamosi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Bruce-Tagoe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Aminat Quadri | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1st round | vs. Shivika Burman | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
21.10.13 q 1 | vs. Iruka Casimer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.13 qual. | vs. Xi-Yao Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.13 q 1 | vs. Bridget Chidi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |