Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
16.03.01, 23 years
14.866 $
16.03.01, 23 years
14.866 $
Sathwika Sama vs. Elena Jamshidi - H2H matches
11.06.19 | qual. | Sathwika Sama | Elena Jamshidi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Amarante | Hard |
Sathwika Sama form & Elena Jamshidi form
Sathwika Sama - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Adithi Are | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Ira Shah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Elena Jamshidi - last matches
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-64, 2-0, Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kkaira Siddharth Chetnani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |