MATCH
10.09.19 | 1st round | Sathwika Sama | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sathwika Sama | Saumya Vig | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 9/29 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
13.02.95, 29 years
16.775 $
13.02.95, 29 years
16.775 $
Sathwika Sama vs. Saumya Vig - H2H matches
10.04.22 | q 1 | Sathwika Sama | Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Chiang | Hard |
20.12.21 | qual. | Sathwika Sama | Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
19.02.20 | 1st round | Sathwika Sama | Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Jodhpur | Hard |
10.09.19 | 1st round | Sathwika Sama | Saumya Vig | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Sathwika Sama form & Saumya Vig form
Sathwika Sama - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Adithi Are | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Clay | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
29.12.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
27.12.21 q 2 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.12.21 q 1 | vs. Avishka Gupta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.21 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.21 q 1 | vs. Ira Shah | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Pia Lovric | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |
Saumya Vig - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 0-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sachi Sharma | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Zakharova | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Snehal Mane | 6-1, 2-0, Snehal Mane - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Diachenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Zlata Saurasava | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Sara Sarinova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |