INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Selima Sfar vs. Arantxa Rus - H2H matches
04.04.10 | q 2 | Arantxa Rus | Selima Sfar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Marbella | Clay |
06.04.09 | qual. | Arantxa Rus | Selima Sfar | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | Marbella | Clay |
07.04.08 | 1/2 | Selima Sfar | Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Biarritz | Clay |
Selima Sfar form & Arantxa Rus form
Selima Sfar - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.11 q 1 | vs. Jarmila Wolfe | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
06.02.11 q 2 | vs. Emma Laine | 7-65, 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 3-6, 0-3, - Selima Sfar - retired | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Kucova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Yuliana Fedak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Nadejda Guskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 3-6, - Selima Sfar - retired | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
18.07.10 q 1 | vs. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
11.07.10 q 2 | vs. Nuria Llagostera Vives | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.10 q 1 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
15.05.10 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Claire De Gubernatis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.10 2nd round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
28.04.10 1st round | vs. Lucie Safarova | 6-2, 0-3, - Selima Sfar - retired | match details | |
26.04.10 qual. | vs. Tina Schiechtl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.10 q 2 | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.10 q 1 | vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.04.10 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.10 q 2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.10 1st round | vs. Virginie Razzano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
06.02.10 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sutton - I. hard | ||||
01.02.10 1st round | vs. Mallory Cecil | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-2, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
19.10.09 2nd round | vs. Naomi Cavaday | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.09 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Katalin Marosi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Elena Chalova | 5-7, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
21.09.09 2nd round | vs. Tathiana Garbin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.09 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |