Romania
27.04.00, 23 years
27.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Selma Cadar vs. Francesca Bullani - H2H matches
26.06.17 | q 2 | Selma Cadar | Francesca Bullani | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Selma Cadar form & Francesca Bullani form
Selma Cadar - last matches
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andra Cornelia Farmache | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristiana Nicoleta Todoni | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 2-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-2, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Hala Khaled | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 1st round | vs. Ana Geller | 7-5, 2-0, Ana Geller - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 7-5, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 7-5, Sofia Dmitrieva - retired | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Francesca Bullani - last matches
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ali Collins | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Harriet Hamilton | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Luque Moreno | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 4-6, 1-4, - Francesca Bullani - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Eleni Kampantai | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Giorgie Jones | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Perla Biansumba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-1, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Theo Gravouil | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |