MATCH
12.08.17 | 1/2 | Seone Mendez | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-2 | Mragowo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Seone Mendez | Kristina Schmiedlova | |
1st SERVE % | 39/70 (56%) | 33/65 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/39 (56%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 31/70 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/135 (56%) | 59/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Seone Mendez vs. Kristina Schmiedlova - H2H matches
12.08.17 | 1/2 | Seone Mendez | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Mragowo | Clay |
Seone Mendez form & Kristina Schmiedlova form
Seone Mendez - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 3-4, - Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-2, 0-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details |
Kristina Schmiedlova - last matches
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Fiona Gervais | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Kumi So | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Ashley | - Kristina Schmiedlova - walk over | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-4, 3-4, - Kristina Schmiedlova - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Elisa Cordovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 1st round | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jelena Polovina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Timea Visontai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Devits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
12.08.17 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/4 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Milka-Emilia Pasanen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |