MATCH
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Sesil Karatantcheva | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Pelham | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sesil Karatantcheva | Katarzyna Kawa | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 37/60 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sesil Karatantcheva | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Katarzyna Kawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sesil Karatantcheva vs. Katarzyna Kawa - H2H matches
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Sesil Karatantcheva | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Pelham | Clay |
Sesil Karatantcheva form & Katarzyna Kawa form
Sesil Karatantcheva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Zoe Hives | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 1/2 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.04.19 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
22.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Surprise - Hard | ||||
17.02.19 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.19 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.19 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 6-2, 2-6, 14-12 | match details | |
15.02.19 1/4 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |