Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
08.04.96, 27 years
08.04.96, 27 years
Seung-Yeon Hong vs. Gyung Eun Song - H2H matches
02.09.13 | 1st round | Seung-Yeon Hong | Gyung Eun Song | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Yeong Wol | Hard |
23.05.11 | qual. | Seung-Yeon Hong | Gyung Eun Song | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Seung-Yeon Hong form & Gyung Eun Song form
Seung-Yeon Hong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 0-1, Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Hyeran Yun | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Choyeon Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.18 q 1 | vs. Xinlei Guan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-1, 1-0, So Hee Jung - retired | match details |
Gyung Eun Song - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nayoung Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ha Yoon Son | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-2, 4-5, - Gyung Eun Song - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Yang Lee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 q 2 | vs. Yoon Jung Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.15 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 q 2 | vs. Hye Ji Ju | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Chen Liang | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 q 2 | vs. Vita Mediana | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.13 qual. | vs. Gun Hee Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.13 q 1 | vs. Chaeeun Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |