MATCH
03.10.20 | 1/2 | Shalimar Talbi | Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shalimar Talbi | Lulu Sun | |
1st SERVE % | 41/49 (84%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 19/42 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Lulu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shalimar Talbi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shalimar Talbi vs. Lulu Sun - H2H matches
03.10.20 | 1/2 | Shalimar Talbi | Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
25.09.20 | 1/4 | Shalimar Talbi | Lulu Sun | 0-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Shalimar Talbi form & Lulu Sun form
Shalimar Talbi - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 0-2, - Shalimar Talbi - retired | match details | |
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 3rd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 4-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
29.03.21 qual. | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Lulu Sun - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.04.24 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 | vs. Ruby Coffin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-61, 7-64 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Stacey Fung | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |