Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
26.06.98, 25 years
12.839 $
26.06.98, 25 years
12.839 $
Sharrmadaa Baluu vs. Soha Sadiq - H2H matches
29.11.23 | 1st round | Soha Sadiq | Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Ahmedabad | Hard |
25.10.16 | 1st round | Sharrmadaa Baluu | Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Pune | Hard |
18.05.15 | 1st round | Sharrmadaa Baluu | Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bhopal | Hard |
Sharrmadaa Baluu form & Soha Sadiq form
Sharrmadaa Baluu - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | - | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sonal Patil | 1-6, 7-69, 11-13 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Snigdha Patibandla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Simion | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-75, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 5-7, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 3-6, 7-63, 10-12 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Miret Avante | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 4-6, 1-5, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
30.12.22 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.22 2nd round | vs. Parneet Kaur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
18.12.22 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 4-6, 1-3, - Sharrmadaa Baluu - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
13.12.22 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Soha Sadiq - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Harshini Viswanadh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kotistha Modak | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-74, 0-2, - Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aakruti Sonkusare Narayan Sonkusare | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pooja Ingale | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ke Ren | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-65, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Nayar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-75, 6-77 | match details |