United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Amelia Fortescue vs. Shelly Bereznyak - H2H matches
05.09.17 | 1st round | Shelly Bereznyak | Amelia Fortescue | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Amelia Fortescue form & Shelly Bereznyak form
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Shelly Bereznyak - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Sholokhova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 4-6, 3-4, - Shelly Bereznyak - retired | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 6-3, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Maria Krupenina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Saara Orav | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 4-6, 6-0, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Sabine Rutlauka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 1 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |