INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shiho Akita vs. Ksenia Lykina - H2H matches
28.03.18 | 1st round | Shiho Akita | Ksenia Lykina | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Kofu | Hard |
17.11.16 | 2nd round | Shiho Akita | Ksenia Lykina | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Toyota | Carpet |
19.05.16 | 2nd round | Ksenia Lykina | Shiho Akita | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Kurume | Grass |
16.11.15 | qual. | Shiho Akita | Ksenia Lykina | 4-6, 7-65, 6-0 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
27.04.09 | 1st round | Ksenia Lykina | Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Gifu | Carpet |
Shiho Akita form & Ksenia Lykina form
Shiho Akita - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Badalyan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 2-0, Nagi Hanatani - retired | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 2-4, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Shihomi Li Xuan Leong | 6-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, - Shiho Akita - retired | match details |
Ksenia Lykina - last matches
Namangan - Hard | ||||
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
19.05.18 1/2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.18 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.18 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan - I. hard | ||||
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kulik | 6-4, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |