Shiho Akita vs. Marina Yudanov 09.10.2018

Shiho Akita vs. Marina Yudanov 09.10.2018 - Makinohara - compare

MATCH

09.10.181st roundShiho Akita Marina Yudanov 6-2, 6-2 Japan Makinohara Carpet

MATCH STATS

Shiho AkitaMarina Yudanov
1st SERVE %31/49 (63%)34/51 (67%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON26/31 (84%)18/34 (53%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON11/18 (61%)8/17 (47%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/9 (44%)0/2 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON25/51 (49%)12/49 (24%)
TOTAL POINTS WON62/100 (62%)38/100 (38%)
DOUBLE FAULTS44
ACES21

MATCH STATS

1
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
0-1Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-2Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve2-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve3-2
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve4-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-2Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
6-2
2
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
1-0Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
2-0Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 30-30, 30-40
2-1Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve3-1
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
3-2Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Shiho Akita Shiho Akita serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-2Marina Yudanov Marina Yudanov serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
6-2

Shiho Akita
Japan
18.01.90, 28 years




516
59
100.643 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
18.10.89, 29 years




577
47

Marina Yudanov
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Shiho Akita vs. Marina Yudanov - head to head matches

09.10.181st roundShiho AkitaMarina Yudanov6-2, 6-2 match detailsJapan Makinohara Carpet

Shiho Akita - last matches

Japan Hamamatsu - Carpet
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Susan Bandecchi2-6, 7-67, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.10.18
1st round
vs. Ayumi Miyamoto6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Japan Makinohara - Carpet
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Momoko Kobori5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Haruna Arakawa6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Marina Yudanov6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Nanao - Carpet
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Jia-Jing Lu3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Riko Sawayanagi6-75, 6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
Japan Tsukuba - Hard
22.08.18
1st round
vs. Risa Ushijima2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
13.08.18
1st round
vs. Michika Ozeki1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Junri Namigata2-6, - Shiho Akita - retiredlostmatch details
06.08.18
1st round
vs. Rutuja Bhosale6-4, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Canada Granby - Hard
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Astra Sharma6-75, 1-6 lostmatch details
Canada Gatineau - Hard
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Sophie Chang4-6, 7-5, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Honolulu - Hard
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Usue Maitane Arconada0-6, 6-1, 6-76 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Daegu - Hard
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Hanna Chang0-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Japan Karuizawa - Carpet
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Chihiro Muramatsu2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kurume - Carpet
15.05.18
1st round
vs. Ayano Shimizu2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Japan Fukuoka - Carpet
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Amra Sadikovic6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
China Anning - Clay
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Saisai Zheng4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Osaka - Hard
14.04.18
1/2
vs. Rebecca Marino3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.04.18
1/4
vs. Junri Namigata6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
12.04.18
2nd round
vs. Momoko Kobori3-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
11.04.18
1st round
vs. Misa Eguchi6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
09.04.18
qual.
vs. Dabin Kim7-65, 6-0 winmatch details
08.04.18
q 2
vs. Eimi Friant6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
07.04.18
q 1
vs. Utaka Kishigami6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Kashiwa - Hard
02.04.18
qual.
vs. Ling Zhang5-7, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.04.18
q 1
vs. Ayaka Okuno6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Japan Kofu - Hard
29.03.18
2nd round
vs. Luksika Kumkhum3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.03.18
1st round
vs. Ksenia Lykina7-63, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details

Marina Yudanov - last matches

United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
05.11.18
qual.
vs. Julia Terziyska5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Emily Appleton6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Japan Hamamatsu - Carpet
18.10.18
1/4
vs. Mana Ayukawa5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.10.18
2nd round
vs. Nagi Hanatani6-73, 7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Anri Nagata7-5, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Makinohara - Carpet
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Shiho Akita2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Clermont Ferrand - I. hard
24.09.18
qual.
vs. Alice Tubello3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.09.18
q 1
vs. Selena Janicijevic6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Martina Caregaro1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.09.18
q 1
vs. Yulia Kulikova1-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland Montreux - Clay
02.09.18
q 1
vs. Amanda Carreras2-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Bagnatica - Clay
26.08.18
q 1
vs. Varvara Gracheva4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
13.08.18
q 2
vs. Priscilla Heise2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.08.18
q 1
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko6-2, 6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Klaudia Wira6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Laura Svatikova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Juliane Triebe6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Finland Tampere - Clay
26.07.18
2nd round
vs. Oona Orpana6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.07.18
1st round
vs. Elina Vikhryanova6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Darmstadt - Clay
18.07.18
1st round
vs. Karin Kennel4-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.07.18
qual.
vs. Caroline Werner4-6, 6-2, Caroline Werner - retiredwinmatch details
15.07.18
q 1
vs. Helene Pellicano5-7, 7-67, 6-0 winmatch details
Holland Amstelveen - Clay
14.07.18
1/2
vs. Julia Rosenquist4-6, 6-1, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Yukina Saigo6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Natalia Siedliska6-3, 7-67 winmatch details
Holland Alkmaar - Clay
01.07.18
fin
vs. Greetje Minnen6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
30.06.18
1/2
vs. Tamaryn Hendler6-1, 1-0, Tamaryn Hendler - retiredwinmatch details
<