MATCH
16.06.16 | 2nd round | Shilin Xu | Katarzyna Piter | 6-4, 6-2 | Braunschweig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Shilin Xu | Katarzyna Piter | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 35/63 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/33 (85%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/63 (51%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shilin Xu vs. Katarzyna Piter - H2H matches
16.06.16 | 2nd round | Shilin Xu | Katarzyna Piter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Braunschweig | Clay |
Shilin Xu form & Katarzyna Piter form
Shilin Xu - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Kaitlyn Rolls | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 qual. | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Bryan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
11.06.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.20 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Las - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 0-3, - Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |
Katarzyna Piter - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-66, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 4-6, 7-60, 5-10 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Paula Kania | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-75, 6-2, 4-2, Valeriya Olyanovskaya - retired | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-73, 4-1, Natalija Stevanovic - retired | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |