MATCH
11.03.17 | 2nd round | Shuai Peng | Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 6-2 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuai Peng | Ana Konjuh | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 30/61 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/117 (56%) | 52/117 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shuai Peng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shuai Peng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Shuai Peng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Shuai Peng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuai Peng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuai Peng vs. Ana Konjuh - H2H matches
11.03.17 | 2nd round | Shuai Peng | Ana Konjuh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
Shuai Peng form & Ana Konjuh form
Shuai Peng - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 5-0, Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-0, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-1, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-74, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ana Konjuh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - Ana Konjuh - walk over | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | Rebecca Peterson - walk over | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-5, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-3, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 6-72, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |