MATCH
11.10.08 | q 1 | Shuai Peng | Yevheniia Savranska | 6-4, 6-2 | Zurich | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuai Peng | Yevheniia Savranska | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 45/64 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 27/45 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/120 (58%) | 51/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuai Peng vs. Yevheniia Savranska - H2H matches
11.10.08 | q 1 | Shuai Peng | Yevheniia Savranska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Zurich | I. hard |
Shuai Peng form & Yevheniia Savranska form
Shuai Peng - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 5-0, Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-0, Yuki Naito - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-1, - Shuai Peng - retired | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-74, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Yevheniia Savranska - last matches
Szczecin - Clay | ||||
08.06.09 1st round | vs. Karolina Kosinska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
16.05.09 q 1 | vs. Gracia Radovanovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
04.05.09 1st round | vs. Renata Voracova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
14.04.09 1st round | vs. Nicole Vaidisova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.09 qual. | vs. Emilie Loit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.09 q 1 | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.09 q 2 | vs. Greta Arn | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
06.04.09 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-0, Stefanie Voegele - retired | match details | |
06.04.09 1/4 | vs. Julia Vakulenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.09 1st round | vs. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Jersey - I. hard | ||||
23.03.09 1st round | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-3, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
09.02.09 1st round | vs. Stephanie Dubois | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rancho Mirage - Hard | ||||
02.02.09 1/4 | vs. Darya Kustova | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
02.02.09 1st round | vs. Liana-Gabriela Ungur | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.09 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Laguna Nigel - Hard | ||||
26.01.09 1/4 | vs. Kimberly Couts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.09 2nd round | vs. Soledad Esperon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.09 1st round | vs. Agustina Lepore | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.09 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Scheepers | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.08 q 1 | vs. Astrid Besser | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Zurich - I. hard | ||||
11.10.08 q 1 | vs. Shuai Peng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.10.08 2nd round | vs. Anne Keothavong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.08 1st round | vs. Nikola Vajdova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
27.09.08 q 1 | vs. Carmen Klaschka | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lecce - Clay | ||||
22.09.08 1st round | vs. Federica Quercia | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.08 2nd round | vs. Evelyn Mayr | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
15.09.08 1st round | vs. Martina Muller | 6-3, 4-0, Martina Muller - retired | match details | |
15.09.08 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Lopes | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.08 q 1 | vs. Kristie Ahn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
14.07.08 q 2 | vs. Tereza Hladikova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details |