INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuko Aoyama vs. Fangzhou Liu - H2H matches
28.04.14 | 1st round | Shuko Aoyama | Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Gifu | Hard |
Shuko Aoyama form & Fangzhou Liu form
Shuko Aoyama - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.19 q 2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vera Lapko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Zoe Hives | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 7-5, 4-6, 3-0, Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Ao Gai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.17 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-0 | match details |
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |