INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuko Aoyama vs. Michika Ozeki - H2H matches
29.09.16 | 1st round | Shuko Aoyama | Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Iizuka | Hard |
20.10.14 | 1st round | Shuko Aoyama | Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Hamamatsu | Carpet |
Shuko Aoyama form & Michika Ozeki form
Shuko Aoyama - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.19 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.19 q 2 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
18.05.18 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vera Lapko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Zoe Hives | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 2 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 7-5, 4-6, 3-0, Anett Kontaveit - retired | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Ao Gai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.17 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-0 | match details |
Michika Ozeki - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Maaya Rajeshwaran Revathi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-74, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pehal Kharadkar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Malak El Allami | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Vogt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-2, 7-612 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 0-6, 0-2, - Michika Ozeki - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Himari Sato | 6-71, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |