MATCH
08.01.19 | qual. | Shuyue Ma | Tara Moore | 3-6, 6-3, 10-1 | W25 Hong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuyue Ma | Tara Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 25/52 (48%) | 42/62 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 30/42 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/62 (45%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/114 (54%) | 53/114 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40 | ||
1-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Tara Moore | |
1-1 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-2 | Tara Moore | |
1-3 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuyue Ma | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Tara Moore | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Shuyue Ma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1, 7-1, 8-1, 9-1 | ||
10-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shuyue Ma vs. Tara Moore - H2H matches
08.01.19 | qual. | Shuyue Ma | Tara Moore | 3-6, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | W25 Hong | Hard |
Shuyue Ma form & Tara Moore form
Shuyue Ma - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 7-5, 5-7, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Heerae Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-3, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Waraporn Muangpho | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 2-6, 0-2, - Shuyue Ma - retired | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Hawkshaw | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 5-7, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 5-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Danique Havermans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Tara Moore - last matches
Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 0-1, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-2, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-77, 1-2, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Schwarz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Goldsmith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Ibifuro Clement | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |