Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Varvara Flink 23.09.2016

Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Varvara Flink 23.09.2016 - Saint-Malo - compare

MATCH

23.09.161/4Silvia Soler-Espinosa Varvara Flink 6-3, 6-2 France Saint Malo Clay

MATCH STATS

Silvia Soler-EspinosaVarvara Flink
1st SERVE %30/46 (65%)35/58 (60%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON18/30 (60%)18/35 (51%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/16 (63%)8/23 (35%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)2/4 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON32/58 (55%)18/46 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/104 (58%)44/104 (42%)
DOUBLE FAULTS13
ACES12

MATCH STATS

6-2

Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Spain
19.11.87, 30 years




190
290
2.002.030 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
13.12.96, 21 years




354
117
60.594 $
Varvara Flink
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Varvara Flink - head to head matches

23.09.161/4Silvia Soler-EspinosaVarvara Flink6-3, 6-2 match detailsFrance Saint Malo Clay

Silvia Soler-Espinosa - last matches

Switzerland Gstaad - Clay
15.07.18
qual.
vs. Barbara Haas6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Chloe Paquet4-6, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany Versmold - Clay
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Carina Witthoeft6-3, 5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Julyette Steur7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wimbledon - Grass
26.06.18
q 1
vs. Ysaline Bonaventure2-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
07.07.18
1/2
vs. Dayana Yastremska3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
06.07.18
1/4
vs. Jessica Pieri7-5, 5-7, 7-64 winmatch details
05.07.18
2nd round
vs. Stefania Rubini6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
03.07.18
1st round
vs. Michaela Honcova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
23.06.18
1/2
vs. Amandine Hesse6-4, 4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
22.06.18
1/4
vs. Marina Bassols Ribera6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Olga Saez Larra3-6, 6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Nicoleta Dascalu4-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Schmiedlova2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Jasmine Paolini7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Grado - Clay
02.06.18
1/2
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.06.18
1/4
vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.05.18
2nd round
vs. Lisa Matviyenko6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Tena Lukas7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
France Strasbourg - Clay
18.05.18
q 1
vs. Marina Melnikova5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
06.05.18
1st round
vs. Sloane Stephens3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.05.18
qual.
vs. Mona Barthel6-2, 2-0, Mona Barthel - retiredwinmatch details
04.05.18
q 1
vs. Jennifer Brady6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Ajla Tomljanovic2-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.04.18
qual.
vs. Martina Trevisan6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
29.04.18
q 2
vs. Anna Blinkova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
28.04.18
q 1
vs. Sandra Samir6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
USA Dothan - Clay
20.04.18
1/4
vs. Taylor Townsend3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.04.18
2nd round
vs. Marine Partaud6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
18.04.18
1st round
vs. Irina Falconi3-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details

Varvara Flink - last matches

Kazakhstan Astana - Hard
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Fergana - Hard
23.06.18
1/2
vs. Nigina Abduraimova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
22.06.18
1/4
vs. Olga Doroshina6-75, 7-61, 6-3 winmatch details
21.06.18
2nd round
vs. Kamilla Rakhimova6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Kazionova6-0, 6-78, 6-0 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Namangan - Hard
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Kaja Juvan5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Andijan - Hard
31.05.18
1/4
vs. Iryna Shymanovich1-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.05.18
2nd round
vs. Yuliya Hatouka6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
27.05.18
fin
vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee6-0, 3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
26.05.18
1/2
vs. Sunam Jeong6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
25.05.18
1/4
vs. Risa Ozaki7-69, 6-0 winmatch details
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Yuuki Tanaka7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Na-Ri Kim6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
15.05.18
qual.
vs. Dabin Kim0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.05.18
q 2
vs. Ah Song6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Isabella Bozicevic6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Russia Khimki - I. hard
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
21.04.18
fin
vs. Polina Golubovskaya6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
20.04.18
1/2
vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
19.04.18
1/4
vs. Anna Siskova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
18.04.18
2nd round
vs. Viktoria Morvayova6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
17.04.18
1st round
vs. Alexandra Grinchishina6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Shymkent - Clay
14.04.18
fin
vs. Gozal Ainitdinova6-0, 2-6, 6-0 winmatch details
13.04.18
1/2
vs. Nigina Abduraimova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
12.04.18
1/4
vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
11.04.18
2nd round
vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
10.04.18
1st round
vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
08.04.18
fin
vs. Nina Potocnik6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
07.04.18
1/2
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
<