MATCH
21.12.18 | 1/2 | Simona Waltert | Nora Niedmers | 6-4, 6-3 | Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Simona Waltert | Nora Niedmers | |
1st SERVE % | 40/60 (67%) | 34/58 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 14/24 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/58 (41%) | 19/60 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/118 (55%) | 53/118 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-2 | Nora Niedmers | |
4-3 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-4 | Nora Niedmers | |
5-4 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 2-1 | |
Simona Waltert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Nora Niedmers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Nora Niedmers | |
Simona Waltert | 5-2 | |
Simona Waltert | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Nora Niedmers - H2H matches
21.12.18 | 1/2 | Simona Waltert | Nora Niedmers | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Ortisei | I. hard |
Simona Waltert form & Nora Niedmers form
Simona Waltert - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Nora Niedmers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Milosavljevic | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexa Noel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Canovi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.12.18 q 1 | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Isabella Tsang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ofakim - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | - Nora Niedmers - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ina Kaufinger | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |