MATCH
31.10.19 | 1/4 | Sina Herrmann | Alessandra Mazzola | 1-1, - retired | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sina Herrmann | Alessandra Mazzola | |
1st SERVE % | 8/12 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/3 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/4 (25%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 9/18 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sina Herrmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alessandra Mazzola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sina Herrmann vs. Alessandra Mazzola - H2H matches
31.10.19 | 1/4 | Sina Herrmann | Alessandra Mazzola | 1-1, Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
Sina Herrmann form & Alessandra Mazzola form
Sina Herrmann - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Melissa Moueza | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Josy Daems | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 5-7, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Alessandra Mazzola - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 5-3, Anastasia Safta - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Santos Sanchez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Barlini Pischedda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Sacco | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-5, - Alessandra Mazzola - retired | match details |