Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Switzerland
13.06.99, 24 years
13.06.99, 24 years
Anjana Suresh vs. Sina Zuger - H2H matches
11.02.18 | q 2 | Sina Zuger | Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Anjana Suresh form & Sina Zuger form
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Sina Zuger - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anne Knuettel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-0, 3-1, Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Bruni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
22.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Tereza Polanska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Lena Ruppert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Wiktoria Kulik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |