INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romina Oprandi vs. Sinja Kraus - H2H matches
22.09.18 | 1/2 | Sinja Kraus | Romina Oprandi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Romina Oprandi form & Sinja Kraus form
Romina Oprandi - last matches
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-0, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.09.18 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-5, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | - | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Caitlyn Williams | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 3-6, 0-1, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
03.06.16 1/4 | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-74, 1-4, - Romina Oprandi - retired | match details | |
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 7-61, 6-74, 7-63 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.16 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-711, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.16 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
08.05.16 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.16 fin | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sinja Kraus - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-62, 1-6, 0-2, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-73, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-77, 0-4, - Sinja Kraus - retired | match details |