INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
So-Jung Kim vs. Katherine Ip - H2H matches
17.08.15 | q 2 | So-Jung Kim | Katherine Ip | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
So-Jung Kim form & Katherine Ip form
So-Jung Kim - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 2nd round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 q 2 | vs. Katherine Ip | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Yan Wang | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.15 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Jin Yoo | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.14 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-68, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.06.14 1/4 | vs. Ye-Ra Lee | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.14 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Nam Yeon Jun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
18.11.13 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto (1995) | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.13 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.13 q 1 | vs. Sung-Ah Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Margaret River - Hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Hikari Yamamoto (1995) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.13 qual. | vs. Rebecca Bran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.13 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Irina Falconi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.13 q 2 | vs. Maree Teiwa Casey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.13 qual. | vs. Andrea Dikosavljevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 q 2 | vs. Soomin Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.13 1st round | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Katherine Ip - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Kelly Poggensee-Wei | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Madaline Nedanovski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Jessy Rompies | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | - Katherine Ip - walk over | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Yufei Long | 1-6, 7-62, Yufei Long - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Li-Yun Stefanie Tan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Haet | 1-6, 1-0, Michaela Haet - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
08.10.16 q 1 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Idia Amen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Reagan Collins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Ling Zhang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Leticia Giudici | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
15.07.16 1/2 | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
14.07.16 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 7-5, 4-3, Bunyawi Thamchaiwat - retired | match details | |
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Kyra Shroff | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 2-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Kaohsiung - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |