INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Arvidsson vs. Maria Sanchez - H2H matches
16.02.15 | 1/2 | Sofia Arvidsson | Maria Sanchez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Surprise | Hard |
Sofia Arvidsson form & Maria Sanchez form
Sofia Arvidsson - last matches
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 2 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kirkland - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Westende - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.15 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.15 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.15 fin | vs. Malin Ulvefeldt | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.15 qual. | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1/2 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Michaela Gordon | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.15 fin | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.15 2nd round | vs. Johanna Konta | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.02.15 1/4 | vs. Catherine Cartan Bellis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
26.01.15 q 1 | vs. Lauren Embree | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.15 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details |
Maria Sanchez - last matches
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 qual. | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-3, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-72, 10-3 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Vancouver - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Asia Muhammad | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 7-65, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
27.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |