INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Arvidsson vs. Sanaz Marand - H2H matches
16.02.15 | fin | Sofia Arvidsson | Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Surprise | Hard |
Sofia Arvidsson form & Sanaz Marand form
Sofia Arvidsson - last matches
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 2 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kirkland - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Clermont Ferrand - I. hard | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Westende - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.15 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsingborg - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.15 fin | vs. Malin Ulvefeldt | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.15 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Samantha Crawford | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.15 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.15 qual. | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1/2 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Michaela Gordon | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.15 fin | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.15 2nd round | vs. Johanna Konta | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.02.15 1/4 | vs. Catherine Cartan Bellis | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
26.01.15 q 1 | vs. Lauren Embree | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
19.01.15 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.15 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details |
Sanaz Marand - last matches
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-1, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexa Glatch | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Natasha Subhash | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |