MATCH
27.11.19 | 1st round | Sofia Dmitrieva | Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Dmitrieva | Susan Doldan | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 42/64 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 23/42 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-1 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
5-2 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-0 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0 | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Susan Doldan | |
Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-2 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0 | ||
Sofia Dmitrieva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Susan Doldan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Russia
11.08.94, 29 years
27.814 $
11.08.94, 29 years
27.814 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Paraguay
29.01.01, 23 years
10.779 $
29.01.01, 23 years
10.779 $
Sofia Dmitrieva vs. Susan Doldan - H2H matches
27.11.19 | 1st round | Sofia Dmitrieva | Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Sofia Dmitrieva form & Susan Doldan form
Sofia Dmitrieva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Annick Melgers | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Anna Powaska | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Andreea Scurtu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Zeynalova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Biagianti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Diatlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, - Sofia Dmitrieva - retired | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Saara Orav | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |