Russia
28.10.95, 28 years
28.10.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sofia Salimova vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke - H2H matches
29.06.15 | qual. | Sofia Salimova | Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Sakarya | Hard |
Sofia Salimova form & Lisa-Marie Maetschke form
Sofia Salimova - last matches
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Shahar Biran | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Koral Koldobski | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | - Sofia Salimova - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Riva Hondiashvili | 6-3, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Shahar Biran | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
21.01.16 1/4 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.16 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bolatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.16 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
30.11.15 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.15 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.15 1st round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.15 q 2 | vs. Shir Hornung | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Zaicenco | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.15 qual. | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.15 qual. | vs. Naz Yuksek | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bursa - Hard | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Annie Donaldson | 6-4, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Sakarya - Hard | ||||
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Defne Olcay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Maetschke | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.15 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Balikesir - Hard | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Zeynep Cakirer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.06.15 2nd round | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
26.01.15 qual. | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
19.01.15 q 1 | vs. Ralina Kalimullina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.15 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
24.11.14 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Lisa-Marie Maetschke - last matches
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Michelle Roth | 3-6, 1-4, - Lisa-Marie Maetschke - retired | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Julie Gervais | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Michelle Roth | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Justine Pysson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
23.01.18 qual. | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Veyhle | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 1-6, 1-2, - Lisa-Marie Maetschke - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.12.17 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Sofia Sharonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Hayek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
01.09.17 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |