MATCH
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Shapatava | Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Shapatava | Evgeniya Burdina | |
1st SERVE % | 52/81 (64%) | 55/94 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 41/55 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 12/39 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/94 (44%) | 32/81 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/175 (51%) | 85/175 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-4 | |
2-4 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
Sofia Shapatava | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
Sofia Shapatava | 1-2 | |
1-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
Sofia Shapatava | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Shapatava vs. Evgeniya Burdina - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Shapatava | Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
11.01.18 | 2nd round | Sofia Shapatava | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Sofia Shapatava form & Evgeniya Burdina form
Sofia Shapatava - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-67, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 7-63, 1-6, 16-14 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 3-6, - Sofia Shapatava - retired | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-4, 1-6, 1-2, - Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |