Armenia
21.08.99, 24 years
21.08.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Gabriella Akopian vs. Sofya Golubovskaya - H2H matches
14.09.15 | 1st round | Sofya Golubovskaya | Gabriella Akopian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Gabriella Akopian form & Sofya Golubovskaya form
Gabriella Akopian - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova | 5-3, Ielyzaveta Skorokhodova - retired | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Manilova | - | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Ashley Chang | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya | 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Nagurska | 3-6, 1-4, - Gabriella Akopian - retired | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 7-60, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aleah Marrow | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
10.09.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Shruti Prabhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Prehn | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Titova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lee Barnard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Aya El Sayed | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Corina Mader | 7-66, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Sotomayor Chicote | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alexiina Ahonkivi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Semra Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-0, Muazzez Demirci - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Alona Bondarenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sofya Golubovskaya - last matches
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-75, 6-2, 7-610 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Lukic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Kudryavtseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Makhira Alimova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Dakar - Hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
05.08.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |